Health Report #110981

Establishment Name: Starbucks Cofee
Report Date: 05/02/2013
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal System Maintained in Good Repa Plumbing system Drain line(s) N/A Not maintained 1) the white pvc drain lines under the back kitchen ice bin have slumped down. Trim off the ends just below the elbows and support the drain lines as needed to maintain 1. 5" air gap from the termination of the drain lines above the floor elevation. 2) observed a small water leak from the area of the back-flow preventer on the cold water line at the drive through station that serves the pitcher rinser. Repair the above as needed