Health Report #109385

Establishment Name: Mcdonald's #3990
Report Date: 09/14/2011
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Equipment and Utensils, Air-Dr Clean equipment and utensil(s) Utensils dishwashing area shelf Stored/stacked wet Found excess water on inverted pans on the clean utensil storage shelf. To correct drain utensils (pans) prior to stacking.
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Equipment cooking/preparation area cooler/freezer In poor repair Found the trim around doors and the lower portion of the pattie freezer cracked, broken, and loose. Found the stainless steel fryer basket with loose and broken wires. To correct repair/replace freezer and fryer basket.
Normal System Maintained in Good Repa Plumbing system water line(s) cold mop sink faucet Not maintained Observed water dripping from the area where the cold water attaches to the wall and mop sink faucet. To correct repair plumbing to eliminate water leaks.