Health Report #109384

Establishment Name: Mcdonald's #3990
Report Date: 03/23/2011
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal System Maintained in Good Repa Plumbing system Drain line(s) mop sink drains Not maintained Found the mop sink filled with soiled mop water not draining. To correct clean mop sink drain line, and maintain in good working order.
Normal Outside receptacles Waste receptacle(s) dumpster dumpster With doors,lids or covers broken Found lid of dumpster missing on one of the dumpsters. To correct repair/replace dumpster lid.
Normal Clean Freq, Nonfood-Contact Su Nonfood contact surface(s) hot hlding unit heat lamp Soiled Found the surfaces surrounding the heat lamps above the french fry hot holding area soiled with accumulation. To correct at appropriate times clean areas.
Normal Cleaning Freq.,Food Contact Su Food-contact surface(s) used for nonpotentially hazardous food(s) self service area pop machine Not cleaned Observed slight accumulation in the internal diffusers of the self service pop machine. To correct follow manufacturers directions and clean internal diffusers.
Normal Cleaning, Frequency/Restrictio Physical facilities/structures floors front counter area floor Not clean Found the floor (under equipment, edges and corners) in the drive thru area, middle counter behind the front counter, and under the ice machine soiled with accumulation of debris. To correct thoroughly clean floor and clean on a more frequent schedule.
Normal Storing Equip./Uten./Lin./Sing Single-service/single-use article(s) drive through window floor Stored on floor or less than 6 inches above floor Found the bottom shelf of the shelf by the drive thru window used to store sleeves of cups not at least 6 inches above the floor. To correct adjust/raise shelf to be at least 6 inches above the floor.