Health Report #106709

Establishment Name: Beach Middle School Pool
Report Date: 01/26/2012
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Using a Handwashing Sink N/A N/A N/A Handsink blocked for access for routine handwashing by large wastebaskets located directly in front of the handsink. Relocate the wastebaskets so that hands can be properly and routinely washed.
Normal Clean Freq, Nonfood-Contact Su N/A N/A N/A The interior bottom of the pop cooler is severely rusted. Clean and or refinish so that thit is smooth and cleanable.
Normal In-Use Utensils/Between-Storag N/A N/A N/A Togo utensils with the wrong end up. Mouth end is exposed. Invert single service spoons, forks and knives so that the handle end is up to minimize contact with the mouth end.