Health Report #103124

Establishment Name: Buffalo Wild Wings
Report Date: 04/03/2014
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Maintaining Refuse Areas and E Refuse storage area(s)/enclosures dumpster area With accumulation of debris Observed broken glass, food debris and litter on ground in outside dumpster enclosure area. To correct, please clean now and on a more frequent schedule
Normal In-Use Utensils, Between-Use S Dispensing utensil(s) dessert station dipper well Improperly stored In standing water Dipper well turned off Observed in use ice cream scoopers stored in dry dipper well in dessert station area (dipper well turned off). All utensils must be stored in protected manner at all times. To correct, please ensure dipper well is turned on and functional when in use.