Health Report #113737

Establishment Name: Mc Donald's #3086
Report Date: 02/06/2013
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Nonfood-Contact Surfaces Nonfood contact surface(s) hot hlding unit top With accumulation of debris Found the french fry hot holding hood, surfaces of the heat lamp guards, and exterior top soiled with accumulation of debris. To correct clean hood and keep clean.
Normal Areas, Enclosures, and Recepta Receptacle(s) dumpster In poor repair Found the lids of the dumpster broken. To correct repair/replace dumpster lids.
Normal Repairing Physical facilities Ceiling(s) storage area sewer line In poor repair Found the shields under the sewer lines in the storage area with holes. To correct repair sewer line shields.
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures floors drive through window floor Soiled Found the floor under the drive thru window area soiled with accumulation of debris. To correct thoroughly clean floor and clean on a schedule to preclude accumulation.