Health Report #113373

Establishment Name: Marco's Pizza (Anga Llc)
Report Date: 03/09/2012
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Covering receptacles Waste container(s)/container(s) outside dumpsters N/A Not covered Observed the right side dumpster cover to be left open. Keep the covers closed to prevent pest entry
Normal Equipment and Utensils Equipment and utensil(s) N/A Not durable Provide a new rubber spatula to replace the current one that is showing some signs of wear
Normal Cleaning, Frequency/Restrictio Physical facilities/structures floors N/A Soiled Observed the floor drain covers and the piping below the floor level to be in need of cleaning at this time and more frequently in the future to remove debris build-up. Also, ensure the dust pan is cleaned out frequently to remove build-up
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Equipment N/A In poor repair 1) the push block of the tomato slicer is damaged with pieces of aluminum missing. Provide a replacement push block. 2) the door gaskets of the dough cooler were observed to be torn. Provide replacement gaskets for a smooth and cleanable surface