Health Report #113149

Establishment Name: Ali Baba Restaurant
Report Date: 04/13/2015
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures N/A With accumulation of debris In the kitchen above the main make line observed an accumulation of food debris (mostly dry spices) and grime on the shelves. Correct by cleaning now and on a more frequent basis to prevent the accumulation of grime
Normal Equipment and utensils Equipment and utensil(s) walk in cooler food container Not durable Observed several food containers not intended for heavy duty commercial use. Correct by completing an inventory and replacing lightweight food containers with more durable commercial grade containers