Health Report #113144

Establishment Name: Ali Baba Restaurant
Report Date: 09/26/2014
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Outer Openings, Protected Outer opening(s) N/A Not tight-fitting Observed a significant gap at the bottom of the back kitchen screen door. Correct by repairing to eliminate this gap to keep out pests
Normal In-Use Utensils, Between-Use S Dispensing utensil(s) ice machine utensils Improperly stored With handle in product Observed ice scoop laying in ice machine in prep area and at main ice machine. All utensils must be stored in a clean, dry location and cannot be stored in a manner which may possible contaminate food. To correct-- please relocate ice scoop to approved storage location as soon as possible