Health Report #113142

Establishment Name: Ali Baba Restaurant
Report Date: 09/10/2012
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Equipment and Utensils Equipment and utensil(s) walk in cooler food container Not durable Observed outsides (non-food contact surfaces) of some food bins in wic with an accumulation of debris/permanent staining. To correct, please inventory and replace all food containers that are in poor repair.
Normal Equipment, Cleaning Frequency Warewashing equipment dishmachine dishwashing area dish machine Not cleaned Through out the day as necessary Observed exterior surfaces of dishmachine (top/sides) with an accumulation of scale and debris. To correct, please clean now and on a more frequent schedule