Health Report #112733

Establishment Name: Subway
Report Date: 03/15/2011
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Handwashing Signage N/A N/A N/A Please provide sign at handwash sink front counter notifying food employees to wash their hands
Normal Cleaning Freq.,Food Contact Su N/A N/A N/A Cookie tongs and cookie tong holder need to be cleaned on a more frequent cleaning schedule
Normal Toilet Tissue, Availability N/A N/A N/A Please provide toilet tissue in employee restroom at all times
Normal System Maintained in Good Repa N/A N/A N/A Front counter handwash sink draining slowly. Please repair and maintain so sink drains properly