Health Report #112461

Establishment Name: Mc Donald's #13841
Report Date: 12/06/2012
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Nonfood-Contact Surfaces Nonfood contact surface(s) front counter area shake machine Soiled Found the top and spouts of the shake machine soiled with debris. Found the interior sides and edges of the hot holding units (uhc) soiled with accumulation and build up. To correct clean noted areas and clean on a schedule to preclude accumulation.
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Equipment ice machine utensils In poor repair Found the ice holder use for filling smoothie machine with hand hold with holes. To correct replace ice holder
Normal Outside Receptacles Waste receptacle(s) dumpster dumpster With doors,lids or covers Missing Observed dumpster lid in open position. To correct keep lids closed.
Normal Repairing Physical facilities Floor(s) floor In poor repair Observed several exposed nuts/bolts on the floor which previously held equipment on the floor of the play area. To correct remove bolts and repair floor to be smooth and cleanable.
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures floors front counter area floor With accumulation of debris Found the floor, under equipment, edges and corners in the front counter and drive thru area soiled with accumulation of debris. To correct clean as soon as possible, and keep clean.