Health Report #112396

Establishment Name: Lurie Terrace
Report Date: 01/28/2015
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Maintaining Premises, Unnecess Unnecessary item(s) items that don't pertain to business serve line cooler Not removed from facility Observed several pieces of equipment and items that are no longer in use in the facility. The premises shall be free of: (a) items that are unnecessary to the operation or maintenance of the establishment such as equipment that is nonfunctional or no longer used; and (b) litter. To correct go through equipment and remove unused equipment from the facility.
Normal Toilet Rooms, Enclosed N/A N/A N/A Observed bathroom doors not self closing. Except where a toilet room is located outside a food establishment and does not open directly into the food establishment such as a toilet room that is provided by the management of a shopping mall, a toilet room located on the premises shall be completely enclosed and provided with a tight-fitting and self-closing door. To correct provide self closers to the noted doors.