Health Report #112287

Establishment Name: Moe's Southwest Grill
Report Date: 01/07/2014
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Maintaining Premises, Unnecess Unnecessary item(s) old/broken equipment N/A Not removed from facility At the warewashing area on the floor observed an old broken icemaker unit. The unit is sitting on the floor. Debris is collecting around the icemaker. Correct by removing this unit from the facility
Normal Equipment and Utensils, Air-Dr Clean equipment and utensil(s) dishwashing area Stored/stacked wet Observed several cleaned and sanitized pans stacked wet for storage. Correct by air drying dishware before stacking for storage. This is a repeat violation from the previous inspection. Pic indicates the warewashing area will be reconfigured to allow for better drying of dishware