Health Report #111102

Establishment Name: Bomber Restaurant
Report Date: 02/16/2011
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Equipment components doors refrigerator door gasket N/A Some refrigeration door gaskets in poor repair. Please replace to provide good seal and to be smooth and easily cleanable. The ice machine interior is worn and will need to be placed on a repair schdule to provide smooth and easily cleanable surfaces.
Normal Junctures, Coved/Enclosed/Seal Floor(s) juncture dishwasher area base coving N/A Please replace base coving under dishmachine in the one section where it is missing to provide good seal and smooth, easily cleanable surface
Normal Light Bulbs, Protective Shield Light shielding End cap(s) Back kitchen area light shields Not provided N/A
Normal Surface Characteristics, Indoo Wall material(s) cooking area wall Not easily cleanable Observed wall behind waste receptacle end of cook line, dishwash area, and the wall of womens rest room behind the hand sink to need repair. To correct schedule repairs to provide smooth, easily cleanable surfaces
Normal Maintaining Refuse Areas/Enclo Refuse storage area(s)/enclosures dumpster area With accumulation of debris Observed the outside dumpster location with loose card board boxes. To correct should bundle cardboard or place loose cardboard in an outside storage receptacle to prevent from blowing around area. Recommend increasing frequency of cleaning of the outside grease recycle container