Health Report #111100

Establishment Name: Bomber Restaurant
Report Date: 08/25/2010
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Junctures, Coved/Enclosed/Seal N/A N/A N/A Please replace base coving under dishmachine in the one section where it is missing to provide good seal and smooth, easily cleanable surface
Normal Light Bulbs, Protective Shield N/A N/A N/A Please provide end caps for light shields in rear kitchen to properly protect light bulbs
Normal Surface Characteristics, Indoo N/A N/A N/A Wall behind waste receptacle end of cook line and wall above dishwash area with some peeling paint. Please resurface to provide smooth, easily cleanable surface. Consider frp (fiberglass reinforced panels)
Normal Wiping Cloths, Use Limitation N/A N/A N/A Chlorine concentration at improper level (too high) in wiping cloth solution on cook line. Please use chlorine test kit to monitor sanitizer concentration
Normal Cleaning, Frequency/Restrictio N/A N/A N/A These areas in need of cleaning: exterior some bulk food containers and back of portable fan front counter. Please clean now and place on routine cleaning schedule
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm N/A N/A N/A Some refrigeration door gaskets in poor repair. Please replace to provide good seal and so smooth and easily cleanable