Health Report #111089

Establishment Name: Denny's Restaurant # 864
Report Date: 07/25/2013
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Intensity N/A N/A N/A Light bulb in the walk in cooler is burnt out. Pic indicates that the light will be relocated and repaired prior to opening today. Proper light will be provided.
Normal Good Repair and Calibration N/A N/A N/A The thermometer on the wall outside of the reach in cooler at the wait station area is not accurate. Provide a thermometer inside the cooler so that the temperatures of the food in this unit can be monitored properly