Health Report #109429

Establishment Name: Taco Bell # 9591
Report Date: 10/28/2010
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Clean Sight/Touch-No Accum/Enc N/A N/A N/A Underside pop dispenser housing pop dispensing machine near drive thru in need of cleaning. Please clean now and place on routine cleaning schedule
Normal Handwashing Signage N/A N/A N/A Handwash sign notifying food employees to wash their hands missing from handwash sink near drive thru window. Please provide
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm N/A N/A N/A Doors not closing properly on 2 door reach-in-cooler under make line on the side closest to dishwash area. Please repair and maintain in good repair
Normal Storing Maintenance Tools N/A N/A N/A Mops and brooms found stored improperly near mop sink rear kitchen. Please store in an organized manner to facilitate keeping this area cleaned. Mops should be hung up between uses