Health Report #108919

Establishment Name: Fenders Bar & Grill
Report Date: 09/18/2014
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Maintaining Premises, Unnecess N/A N/A N/A The basement storage area has unused equipment and unnecessary articles tored on the shelves and floor next to it. Much of this equipment is unusable or not repairable. Remove all unnecessary articles and unsued equipment that will not be used in the near future. This clutter creates harborage conditions that must be eliminated. Correct by reorganizing this area including recycling,removingand discarding unused equipment and supplies