Health Report #108105

Establishment Name: Wendy's @ Emu
Report Date: 09/29/2014
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures floors N/A Soiled The following areas are in need of cleaning now and more frequently in the future: 1) the floor under the front counter, the floor drain piping below the floor level, and the shelf located under the front counter soda dispensing system