Health Report #107982

Establishment Name: Forest School
Report Date: 03/30/2012
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Equipment dishwashing area equipment In poor repair Found the quat dispenser not working. Pic states she is manually adding quat and using test kit to verify proper concentration. To correct repair quat dispenser.
Normal Cleaning, Frequency/Restrictio Physical facilities/structures floors floor Soiled Found the floor (under equipment, edges and corners) in the kitchen and storage area soiled with accumulation. To correct thoroughly clean floors and keep clean.
Normal Controlling Pests Pest(s) rodents mice storage area floor Present in facility Observed mouse dropping on the storage room floor with various traps in the kitchen and storage room area. To correct keep areas clean, facility in good repair, and continue pest control measures.