Health Report #106954

Establishment Name: Wendy's
Report Date: 06/05/2015
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Posting and display of license N/A front counter area N/A Observed the food license for this establishment to be posted in the back office. The food license shall be posted in a conspicuous location available for public inspection. To correct, please post your license somewhere near the front counter area so the public can view it.
Normal Equipment and Utensils, Air-Dr Clean equipment and utensil(s) dishwashing area utensil rack Stored/stacked wet Observed numerous container at the clean utensil storage rack by the dishwashing area to be stored/stacked wet. Corrected by pic spreading out the containers to allow them to air dry individually. Pic shall ensure dishwashing employees are allowing containers to completely air dry prior to storage/stacking. Corrected