Health Report #106949

Establishment Name: Wendy's
Report Date: 06/07/2012
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal N/A N/A N/A N/A Your current food service license is located in the back office. Relocate this license to the front of the kitchen in an area that is viewable to the public
Normal Cleaning receptacles Refuse container(s) N/A With accumulation of debris Observed spilled garbage in the bottom of the wheeled waste hauling carts. Regularly clean these carts of spilled debris to prevent odors and the attraction of pests
Normal Covering receptacles Waste container(s)/container(s) outside dumpsters N/A Not covered Observed the sliding door on the side of the trash dumpster to be left open. Corrected by sliding the door closed to keep the birds and other pests out of the garbage
Normal System Maintained in Good Repa Plumbing system Drain line(s) N/A N/A Observed the two drain lines at the large ice machine (one from the ice maker and one from the ice bin) to be pushed out of place. Re-position and secure these drain lines so they route wastewater into the provided drain through the floor