Health Report #106923

Establishment Name: Bread Basket Deli
Report Date: 01/04/2013
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Maintaining Premises, Unnecess Unnecessary item(s) old/broken equipment Back hallway cooler Not removed from facility Found an old, broken cooler in the back area hallway. To correct either repair cooler or remove from facility.
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures ceiling cooking/preparation area Ceiling Soiled Found the ceiling in the kitchen soiled with dusty build up. To correct thoroughly clean ceiling and keep clean.