Health Report #106301

Establishment Name: St. Pauls Lutheran School
Report Date: 09/16/2010
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Critical Safe/Unadult./Honestly Present Food Back kitchen area upright cooler Adulterated/contaminated Observed container of severely moldy ricotta cheese in upright cooler in back kitchen area with a use by date of 6-7-10 (appears food did not get thrown out at end of school year). All rte food must be discarded when there are signs of spoilage or contamination and must be discarded by use by date on package. To correct, please inventory all stock more often and discard all food that has expired use by dates. Pic corrected by discarding ricotta cheese at time of inspection. Critical corrected