Health Report #105266

Establishment Name: Glassbox Coffee
Report Date: 10/22/2013
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Food Storage Food item(s) in storage N/A Exposed to dust, splash, or other contaminates In the mechanical room off of the bathroom observed three cases of apples stored sitting on the ground in front of the mop sink. Correct by storing all food as outlined above