Health Report #105141

Establishment Name: Pattengill Elementary
Report Date: 05/04/2015
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Covering Receptacles Waste container(s)/container(s) outside dumpsters dumpster area Not covered Observed broken lid on recycle dumpster in outside dumpster area (lid cannot be shut). All dumpsters must be equipped with tight fitting lids to prevent entry of unwanted pests, insects and birds. To correct, please contact trash hauler and obtain new dumpster lid as soon as possible
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures floors prep area floor With accumulation of debris Observed floor under 2 door upright cooler with an accumulation of dirt and debris. To correct, please clean now and on a more frequent schedule. , observed floor drain under 3 compt sink in dishwashing area with an accumulation of mold and debris. To correct, please clean now and on a more frequent schedule