Health Report #105140

Establishment Name: Pattengill Elementary
Report Date: 11/13/2014
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Covering Receptacles Waste container(s)/container(s) outside dumpsters dumpster area Not covered Observed broken/warped lid on recycle dumpster on outside of building (lid cannot be shut). All dumpsters must be equipped with tight fitting lids and must be shut after use to prevent entry of unwanted pests, insects and birds. To correct, please contact trash hauler and obtain new dumpster lid as soon as possible