Health Report #104670

Establishment Name: Mcdonald's Restaurant
Report Date: 02/11/2015
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures floors front counter area floor With accumulation of debris Found the floor under equipment, edges and corners in the front counter area, in the self service pop machine area, and cooking and prep area soiled with accumulation and build up. To correct thoroughly clean floor and keep clean.
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Equipment front counter area door(s) In poor repair Found oil stains under door closer on the front counter employee door. To correct repair/replace door closer.
Normal Wiping Cloths, Use Limitation Wiping cloth(s) wet cooking/preparation area counter Stored on Counter Found soiled wiping cloths on counter tops not stored in soiled towel buckets per company policy. To correct store soiled wiping cloths in soiled towel bucket.