Health Report #104607

Establishment Name: Starbucks Coffee #2482
Report Date: 12/06/2011
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Cleaning Freq.,Food Contact Su Food-contact surface(s) used for nonpotentially hazardous food(s) N/A Not cleaned Observed the interior surfaces of the insulated coffee dispenser spouts to be in need of cleaning. Corrected by manually washing them
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Equipment N/A In poor repair Cracked Observed a garbage tote to have a hole/crack in the bottom of it--coffee was leaking out of it onto the floor. Repair/replace as needed