Health Report #104498

Establishment Name: Wendy's
Report Date: 12/19/2013
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures floors N/A Soiled 1) the floor in the corner of the back kitchen area under the soda syrup rack has spilled soda that needs to be cleaned. Double check that there is no ongoing leak. 2) the floor drain under the drive through beverage station and the dining room beverage station are due for cleaning