Health Report #104337

Establishment Name: Sweetwaters Coffee & Tea
Report Date: 12/11/2012
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Controlling Pests Pest(s) front counter area floor drain Present in facility Observed drain flies in the floor drain under the 3 compartment sink. To correct keep areas clean and in good repair, and continue treating for flies.
Normal Posting and display of license N/A front counter area wall N/A Found expired food license posted on wall. To correct post current food license in a conspicuous place for public inspection.
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Equipment front counter area espresso machine In poor repair Found the bump bar above the waste basket by the espresso machine worn with exposed metal strands. Found the spout and cleaning filter handles used on the espresso machine with cracked handles. Found the door gaskets on the 2 door cooler worn and cracked. To correct repair/replace the noted items and keep equipment and utensils in good repair.