Health Report #104138

Establishment Name: Panda Chinese & Korean Restaurant
Report Date: 04/02/2015
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Food Storage Containers, Ident Food item(s) storage area bulk food bin(s) Not identified Observed a bulk container of rice to be unlabeled. Working containers of food shall be properly labeled with the common name of the food it contains. Corrected by labeling this container during inspection. Corrected