Health Report #104129

Establishment Name: Panda Chinese & Korean Restaurant
Report Date: 04/17/2014
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Food Storage Food item(s) in storage N/A Stored on floor or less than 6 inches above floor Observed a plastic container of syrup with pineapple in it stored on the floor. Corrected by cleaning and sanitizing the bottom of the container and relocating it so it was off of the floor
Normal Nonfood-Contact Surfaces Nonfood contact surface(s) cooking/preparation area cooler Soiled Observed the handles on the prep top cooler lids to be soiled. Clean and sanitize these handles now and more frequently in the future to eliminate this build-up
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures ceiling N/A With accumulation of debris Both restrooms: the fan guards have excessive dust accumulation on them. Please clean these surfaces now and more frequently in the future