Health Report #104099

Establishment Name: Olive Garden # 1110
Report Date: 09/28/2012
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Equipment can opener In poor repair In the rear prep area observed the blade on the can opener with a score mark. Pic corrected during inspection by replacing blade. Item corrected
Normal Repairing Physical facilities N/A In poor repair Observed the floor and wall tiles at the following areas in need of repair: 1. In the prep area under the prep table across from the rethermalizer 2. In the dry storage room outside wall correct by repairing or replacing tile
Normal Clean Freq, Nonfood-Contact Su Nonfood contact surface(s) N/A With accumulation of debris On the main cook line at the underside of range top and char grill observed an accumulation of grease. Correct by cleaning now and on a more frequent basis to prevent the accumulation of grease
Normal Cleaning, Frequency/Restrictio Physical facilities/structures N/A Soiled In the dry storage room observed puddling of water and food debris along the inside wall common to the kitchen. The water appears to be by residual mop water. Correct by cleaning now and on a more frequent basis to prevent the accumulation of water and debris