Health Report #103955

Establishment Name: Golden Wall
Report Date: 10/25/2011
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Critical Working containers, Common Nam Working containers-toxics degreaser mop sink Not labeled as to content Found a spray bottle of degreaser without label. Pic corrected by providing label.
Normal Clean Freq, Nonfood-Contact Su Nonfood contact surface(s) prep area freezer Soiled Found the bottom of the 1 door reach in freezer soiled with accumulation and smelled. Found the edges of the rice warmer soiled with accumulation and build up. Found the edges of the hood and light covers soiled with greasy build up. Found the door gaskets of coolers soiled with accumulation. To correct clean as soon as possible, and clean on a more frequent schedule.
Normal Unnecessary Items and Litter Unnecessary item(s) N/A Not removed from facility Found pop machine in the dining area not in use. Found dishwashing machine in the basement not in use. Found various utensils and items in the basement not in use. To correct consider if facility will be using equipment and utensils, and remove if facility will not be using items.
Normal Repairing Physical facilities Floor(s) N/A In poor repair Cracked Found the tiled floor in the kitchen with cracks. Found the tiled wall in various area chipped with holes. Found the ceiling tile in the kitchen areas water stained. Found the ceiling tile in the basement area water stained and missing. Found the tiled edge of the stairway to the best with missing tile. To correct repair/replace noted areas and keep facility in good repair.