Health Report #102992

Establishment Name: Estabrook Elementary School
Report Date: 03/25/2011
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Outside receptacles Waste receptacle(s) dumpster dumpster area dumpster With doors,lids or covers Left open N/A
Normal Unnecessary Items and Litter Unnecessary item(s) Handsink area N/A Found floor scrubber stored by handsink. To correct store floor scrubber in storage closet so as to not hinder use of handsink
Normal Outside receptacles Waste receptacle(s) dumpster dumpster area dumpster With doors,lids or covers Left open N/A
Normal Using Dressing Rooms and Locke Locker(s)/designated storage area(s) hand sink Not used Found empty can of coke at handsink. To correct, store personal items in designated areas. Note: drinking containers should be covered in kitchen areas