Health Report #102579

Establishment Name: Good Time Charleys
Report Date: 08/26/2014
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Critical Ice Used as Exterior Coolant, Ice N/A Used as a cooling medium At the bar, in three separate ice wells, observed canned goods stored in ice intended for use as food. Corrected by removing the canned goods from the ice and discarding the affected ice. Item corrected
Normal Good Repair and Proper Adjustm Can opener blade(s) N/A With knicks Observed the can opener blade to be dull. Correct by replacing the blade.
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri Physical facilities/structures N/A Not clean In the basement at the btb prep area observed the floor areas under the reach in cooler and other equipment with a heavy accumulation of food debris. Correct by cleaning now and on a more frequent basis to prevent the accumulation of food debris