Health Report #102534

Establishment Name: Burger King # 4187
Report Date: 01/23/2015
Violation Type Violation Category Violation Items Violation Locations Violation Problems Violation Comments
Normal Drainboards N/A N/A N/A Observed soiled dishes stored on the floor in dishwash area. Please provide adequate drainboards for soiled and clean dishes
Normal Food Storage Containers, Ident N/A N/A N/A Observed water squeeze bottle without label. Working containers of food shall be properly labeled with the common name of the food to avoid misuse. Corrected at time of inspection by properly labeling bottle
Normal Storing Maintenance Tools N/A N/A N/A Brooms and maintenance tools stored improperly rear kitchen. Please store maintenance tools in an orderly manner that facilitates cleaning the area used for storage
Normal Surface Characteristics N/A N/A N/A Floor tile grout missing in several areas of kitchen. Please regrout as needed to provide a smooth, easily cleanable surface and to prevent standing water between floor tiles
Normal Cleaning, Frequency and Restri N/A N/A N/A These areas in need of cleaning: handle area some reach-in-cooler doors, interior bottom section one door reach-in-freezer next to fry station, interior cabinet under slushie machine, floors under some equipment and floor/wall juncture throughout. Please clean now and as often as necessary to maintain in clean condition